POLYA
Cooperative Solutions of Difficult Problems in Elementary Mathematics

Membership List
arranged in alphabetical order of family names

Return to [POLYA Home Page] [Problem Center] [Inventory] [Reserve Area]
Switch to [Membership list in alphabetical order of initials]

  1. RA: Rita Agrelo, Boca Raton, Florida, USA.
  2. CA: Claudio Arconcher,  Jundiaí, Brazil.
  3. MC: Minh Can, Irvine, California, USA.
  4. RC: Roger Cuculière, Clichy, France.
  5. ND: Nikolaos Dergiades, Thessaloniki, Greece.
  6. JD: Johan Deryckere, Leuven, Belgium.
  7. JLD: Jose Luis Diaz-Barrero, Barcelona, Spain.
  8. JPE: Jean-Pierre Ehrmann, Paris, France.
  9. LE: Lev Emelanyov, Kaluga, Russia.
  10. TE: Tatiana Emelyanova, Kaluga, Russia.
  11. BG: Bernard Gibert, St. Etiene, France.
  12. SBG: Stephen B. Gray, Santa Monica, California, USA.
  13. HDG: Hans-Dietrich Gronau, Rostock, Germany.
  14. APH: Antreas P. Hatzipolakis, Athens, Greece.
  15. SH: Scott Huddleston, Portland, Oregon, USA.,
  16. LK: Lee Klingler, Department of Mathematics, Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, Florida, 33431-0991, USA.
  17. ML: Michael Lambrou, Crete, Greece.
  18. FvL: Floor van Lamoen, Goes, The Netherlands.
  19. FL: Fred Lang, Yverdon, Switzerland.
  20. YDL: Yuandan Lin, Department of Mathematics, Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, Florida, 33431-0991, USA.
  21. SCL: Stephen C. Locke,  Department of Mathematics, Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, Florida, 33431-0991, USA.
  22. LL:  Luís Lopes, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
  23. ML1: Martin Lukarevski, Skopje, Macedonia.
  24. AL: Alexandru Lupas, Sibiu, Romania.
  25. SM: Spyros Magliveras, Department of Mathematics, Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, Florida, 33431-0991, USA.
  26. GM: Gregory Maxwell, N. Lauderdale, Florida, USA.
  27. KM: Kala Mostafa, Strasbourg, France.
  28. HN: Heinrich Niederhausen, Department of Mathematics, Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, Florida, 33431-0991, USA.
  29. VPN: Vijaya Prasad Nalluri, Rajahmundry, India.
  30. LAPA: Luiz Antonio Ponce Alonso,  Santos, Brazil.
  31. LFQ: Lianfen Qian, Department of Mathematics, Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, Florida, 33431-0991, USA.
  32. FR: Fred Richman, Department of Mathematics, Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, Florida, 33431-0991, USA.
  33. TS: Tomas Schonbek, Department of Mathematics, Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, Florida, 33431-0991, USA.
  34. TS1: Tanya Seidel, Department of Mathematics, Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, Florida, 33431-0991, USA.
  35. RS: Ramesh Shanmugasundaram, Chennai, India.
  36. SS1:  Shrenik Shah, Cupertino, California, USA.
  37. MKS: Man Keung Siu, Hong Kong, China.
  38. LMS: Len M. Smiley, Anchorage, Alaska, USA.
  39. SS: Santi Spadaro, Pagliara(ME),  Italy.
  40. HPT: Hak Ping Tam, Taipei, Taiwan.
  41. LT: Luigi Tomasi, Adria, Italy.
  42. RST: Ronald S. Tiberio,   Wellesley, Massachusetts, USA.
  43. NW: Nianqing Wang, Madison, Wisconsin, USA.
  44. YLW: Yan Loi Wong, Singapore, Singapore.
  45. PW: Peter Woo, La Mirada, California, USA.
  46. QCY: Qingchuan Yao, Boca Raton, Florida, USA.
  47. VV: Valentin Vornicu, Bucharest, Romania.
  48. PY: Paul Yiu*, Department of Mathematics, Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, Florida, 33431-0991, USA.
  49. XDZ: Xiaodong Zhang*, Department of Mathematics, Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, Florida, 33431-0991, USA.
  50. LZ: Li Zhou, Winter Haven, Florida, USA.
* moderator

Switch to [Membership list in alphabetical order of initials]
Return to [POLYA Home Page] [Problem Center] [Inventory] [Reserve Area]

Last modified by Paul Yiu, December 15, 2003.